Privacy Policy


Definitions

"PDL" means Payday Loan, which is a marketing division of Cash Burst Ltd operating below the name of Payday Loan.


"This site" means TUHMA.INFO, the site of PDL.


"You" means you the individual accessing this site and communicating with us.


Your privacy is essential to us. It's possible for you to select to not give your personal information to us , however we will not manage to process a loan application from you without it.


Your consent

By applying for a loan or using any part of the website you consent to the Privacy Policy and particularly to the use and disclosure of your personal information as set out in your loan application or obtained out of your Internet usage, for the purposes stipulated in this Privacy Policy.


Privacy policy overview

We attempt to comply at all times together with the Privacy Act 1993 which deals primarily with storage the collection, use and disclosure of personal information, and also the Unsolicited Electronic Messages Action which deals with preventing actions that are spamming.


Your privacy will probably be protected and any information gathered by us about you or provided to us will be kept and used in accordance with this particular Privacy Policy.


What information we collect & how it is collected by us


Additionally you authorise us to gather information about your personal computer and web usage through the use of a cookie' that is '. Cookies hold the possibility to enable us to enhance the expertise you get on our website.


You expressly agree to opt in to receive advertising offers from Cash Burst Ltd and any related businesses and company associates we feel may offer you value.



  • Security and use of your information

  • We are committed to using it and holding your information only as set out below.

  • However please note your obligation in terms of control of your e-mail address and password in the next section below.




We'll only use information about you:


  • to understand your financial needs;

  • to assess lending hazards;

  • To serve you and operate our company;

  • For statistical analysis and market research;

  • to update records held about you;

  • where required for debt collection;

  • to avoid money laundering and other criminal actions;

  • To recognize preventing fraud;



To run regulatory as well as other periodic checks;


To offer you products offerings or other communications;


To sell or otherwise pass your information to an affiliate / related entity for the intention behind the such party advertising their products and/or services to you; and or a third party



  • To assist us with any section of our company or the company of a third party or affiliate / connected entity.

  • You consent and choose in so that any or all personal information regarding you may be shared:

  • with you (using any contact details you have provided);



With our affiliates, related entities and any third parties with the aim of them telling you about their services or products, for their credit appraisal or debt collection purposes or for the provision of services;


where information provided by you has been falsified, with appropriate authorities;


Where you've chosen in on your loan application with credit referencing agencies and your employer;


Where you have been in default and have a loan with us, with credit referencing agencies, lenders, referees or contacts provided by your employer, you, collection agencies, loan brokers and professional advisors;


In order to obey the law and/or with the aim of fraud prevention; and as required by regulatory or judicial authorities or government


in a situation where we sell or endeavour to sell part or all our company(es).


Your obligations in regard to e-mail addresses and passwords


Where you've provided an e-mail address to us, you agree that you do and will continue to control this e-mail address and that individuals may contact you at this e-mail address, supply information to you (and/or about you) to this e-mail address, and assume that any communication from this e-mail address to us is a communication from you.


In addition, you agree to accept disclosure statements to any email addresses provided to us at any time from you from us.


Please make reference to the site Terms and Conditions for further obligations on you in relation to your e-mail address and passwords.


Contacting you

You understand and agree by trying to get a loan or using this website that we (and any third party or affiliate / associated entity) may contact you from time to time at your email, postal address, phone number, mobile phone number, fax, sms, or by other electronic means for advertising purposes, to discuss or provide details about services and products provided by us and affiliates, and to manage any loans or other products/services you may have with us.


Access and correction to your information

We will hold information gathered by you or others.


You've got certain rights to get information about yourself and to request us to correct that information. Should you want for details of the personal information held by us about you, or wish to really have the information corrected, please contact us at TUHMA.INFO. No fee is going to be billed but we may ask you for the reasonable costs of supplying you with the information that you request.


Our website may include links to third party sites or sites of affiliates / related parties. Please note, any such sites, aren't subject to our terms and conditions and Privacy Policy. Those sites may have their particular privacy policies, disclaimers and terms and conditions. We don't accept any responsibility or liability related to such sites.



GET STARTED NOW